Events
-
Jan 1 Mon
-
Jan 2 Tue
-
Jan 3 Wed
-
Jan 4 Thu
-
Jan 5 Fri
-
Jan 6 Sat
-
Jan 7 Sun
-
Jan 8 Mon
-
Jan 9 Tue
- Sixth Grade Camp Paperwork Due
- Art Club
- Science Fair
- EW Board Showcase 6 PM – 7 PM (District Board Room)
-
Jan 10 Wed
-
Jan 11 Thu
- Sixth Grade Camp Paperwork Due
- Girls Basketball vs. Tenaya 4 PM – 6 PM (Mitchell)
-
Jan 12 Fri
-
Jan 13 Sat
-
Jan 14 Sun
-
Jan 15 Mon
-
Jan 16 Tue
- 6th Grade Camp - Bellevue & Elmer Wood
- Art Club
- Sixth Grade Outdoor School (Jack L. Boyd Outdoor School Fish Camp, CA)
- MCOE 4th Grade Speech Festival 9 AM – 10 AM (MCOE Clark/Newbold Conference Room)
- Chocolate Sale Assembly 1:15 PM
- Girls Basketball vs. Hoover 4 PM – 6 PM (Hoover)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 17 Wed
- 6th Grade Camp - Bellevue & Elmer Wood
- Sixth Grade Outdoor School (Jack L. Boyd Outdoor School Fish Camp, CA)
- MCOE 5th Grade Speech Festival 9 AM – 10 AM (MCOE Clark/Newbold Conference Room)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 18 Thu
- 6th Grade Camp - Bellevue & Elmer Wood
- Sixth Grade Outdoor School (Jack L. Boyd Outdoor School Fish Camp, CA)
- MCOE 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Speech Festival 9 AM – 10 AM (MCOE Clark/Newbold Conference Room)
- Girls Basketball vs. Cruickshank 4 PM – 6 PM (Mitchell)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 19 Fri
- 6th Grade Camp - Bellevue & Elmer Wood
- Sixth Grade Outdoor School (Jack L. Boyd Outdoor School Fish Camp, CA)
- Winter Dance - Sponsored by AVID
- PTO Movie Night- Cars 3 5:30 PM
-
Jan 22 Mon
- Chess Club
- Chocolate Sales
- Girls Basketball vs. Rivera 4 PM – 6 PM (Rivera)
-
Jan 23 Tue
- Art Club
- Chocolate Sales
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 24 Wed
- Chocolate Sales
- Chess Club 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- Parent Club Meeting 4:15 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- MCOE Speech Awards( 4th-6th Grade) 6 PM – 7 PM
- MCOE Speech Festival Awards 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (MCOE Clark/Newbold Conference Room)
-
Jan 25 Thu
- Chocolate Sales
- Panda Express Fundraiser (Panda Express in Atwater)
- ELAC Meeting 8 AM – 9 PM (Lyndsay's Office)
- Girls Basketball vs. Tenaya 4 PM – 6 PM (Tenaya)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 26 Fri
- Chocolate Sales
- Flag Salute(Flexibility) 8 AM – 8:30 AM (PH Quad Area)
- 2nd Cup of Coffee 8:30 AM (Main Office)
-
Jan 29 Mon
- Chess Club
- Girl's Basketball Team Photos 2:45 PM
- Girls Basketball vs. Hoover 4 PM – 6 PM (Mitchell)
-
Jan 30 Tue
- Art Club
- Boys' Basketball & Girls' Soccer 3:30 PM
- Girls Basketball vs. Cruickshank 4 PM – 6 PM (Cruickshank)
- Volleyball Intramurals 4:45 PM (Bellevue Gym 1020 E. Bellevue Rd. Atwater, CA 95301)
-
Jan 31 Wed
- Track Tryouts
- 100th Day of School Parade 1:30 AM – 2 AM
- Chess Club 12:30 PM – 1 PM
Loading...